FREE SHIPPING ON ORDER OVER $ 250

Privacy Policy

Italian Luxury Group, take our customers’ privacy and security seriously. We are protecting your privacy and security and to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act.

The purpose of the Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is to outline the personal information collected by us and the use of such information. The Privacy Policy applies to the ILG websites, social media and other services (collectively the Site). In this Privacy Policy, "Personal Information" means information or opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable in accordance with section 6 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

By using the Website, you agree to accept the Privacy Policy and the Site’s Terms and Conditions. www.italianluxurygroup.com.au  website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Italian Luxury Group.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT & HOLD

Depending on the particular circumstances, we may collect and hold a range of different information about you.

Individually identifiable information

The types of individually identifiable information we collect will depend on the purposes(s) for which we are collecting it. For example, we may ask for:

  • your name;
  • contact details;
  • identification information;
  • history records of your communication and interaction with us;
  • details or history of preference, interests and behaviour relation to transactions, products, services and activities on our Site;

As well as other similar Personal Information that is needed to register or subscribe you to our services or offers. If we ever ask for significantly different information, we will inform you. If you do not provide certain requested Personal Information to us, we may not be able to provide you with access to and use of the Site, provide you with access to our other products and services, or to fulfil one or more of our functions and activities applicable to you.

NON IDETIFIABLE INFORMATION

Non-identifiable information is data that have never been labelled with individual identifiers or from which identifiers have been permanently removed, and by means of which no specific individual can be identified. When you visit the Site, our Company servers may automatically record non-identifiable information that your browser sends.

This data may include:

  • your computer's IP address;
  • browser type;
  • webpage you were visiting before you came to our Site
  • the pages within www.laflorentinasoaps.com you visit
  • the time spent on those pages, items, and information searched on our Site, access times, dates and other statistics.

Non-identifiable information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our Site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other Personal Information

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Italian Luxury Group may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience we may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To improve our Site we may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To process payments we may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature to send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

To send periodic emails we may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site. We may also use your information so that we, our related entities, other business or commercial partners can promote and market products, services and special offers that will be of interest to you (which may include products, services and offers provided by a third party).

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

When we disclose your information

We engage a range of third parties to provide services and perform business support functions for us. Some of those third parties need access to Personal Information in order to provide the services or perform the functions we require. Therefore, we may disclose your information to these third parties to:

1 assist us in providing products and services you have requested, such as delivery service providers and fulfilment managers;

2 conduct market research and marketing strategy analysis; and

3 manage or develop our business and corporate strategies and functions.

Where we share your Personal Information with third party service providers, they will be contractually bound to use the information only for the purposes of providing the services or performing the functions required by us and to store the information securely, for example, storing in non-human readable form to ensure the security of your information.

We may disclose personal information to overseas recipients, who are located in places such as, Singapore, the United States of America and other countries or jurisdictions depending on the nature of the services those recipients provide to us (for example storing data via a cloud service, or where our customer relationship management system is hosted on servers located overseas, or where delivery address information for online orders or payment is managed via a third party located overseas).

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Italian Luxury Group has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and  terms of service . If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Italian Luxury Group 88 Perry st, Matraville NSW 2036, Australia. Sydney Mobile +61 413 281 125 info@italianluxurygroup.com.au